Home > Celebrity > V > Victor Garber > Victor Garber Filmography

Victor Garber Filmography

Victor Garber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Date :

March 16, 1949

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Greg in "Sleepless in Seattle" (1993)
Food InfoFood (2015)


Selfless InfoSelfless (2015)
stars as Martin


Big Game InfoBig Game (2015)
stars as Vice President


Sleepy Hollow InfoSleepy Hollow (2014) - TV
stars as Ichabod Crane's Father


The Hunters (2013) InfoThe Hunters (2013) (2013)
stars as Mason Fuller


I'll Follow You Down InfoI'll Follow You Down (2013)
stars as Sal


Deception InfoDeception (2013) - TV
stars as Robert Bowers


Damages InfoDamages (2012) - TV
stars as Bennett Herreshoff


Argo InfoArgo (2012)
stars as Ken Taylor


Moving Day InfoMoving Day (2012)
stars as Wilf


The Entitled (2011)
stars as Bob Vincent


Kung Fu Panda 2 InfoKung Fu Panda 2 (2011)
stars as Master Thundering Rhino (voice)


Flashpoint InfoFlashpoint (2011) - TV
stars as Dr. Larry Toth


Charlie's Angels InfoCharlie's Angels (2011) - TV
stars as Charles Townsend


William & Catherine: A Royal Romance (2011) - TM
stars as HRH Prince Charles


CR: Titanic (2011) - VG
stars as Thomas Andrews


Take Me Home (2011)
stars as Arnold


Republic of Doyle (2010) - TV
stars as Garrison Steele


You Again InfoYou Again (2010)
stars as Mark


Ice Quake (2010) - TM
stars as Colonel Bill Hughes


Rex (2009) - TM
stars as Paul


Web Therapy InfoWeb Therapy (2009) - TV
stars as Kip Wallice


The Last Templar InfoThe Last Templar (2009) - TV
stars as Monsignor De Angelis


Green Lantern: First Flight (2009) - VI
stars as Sinestro (voice)


Nurse Jackie InfoNurse Jackie (2009) - TV
stars as Neil Nutterman


Everything She Ever Wanted (2009) - TV
stars as Walter Allanson


Eli Stone InfoEli Stone (2008) - TV
stars as Jordan Wethersby


Milk InfoMilk (2008)
stars as Mayor Moscone


ReGenesis (2007) - TV
stars as Olivier Roth


Justice (2006) - TV
stars as Ron Trott


The Music Man (2003) - TM
stars as Mayor Shinn


Tuck Everlasting (2002)
stars as Robert Foster


Home Room (2002)
stars as Det. Martin Van Zandt


Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story (2002) - TM
stars as J.J. Robinette


Life with Judy Garland: Me and My Shadows (2001) - TM
stars as Sid Luft


Call Me Claus (2001) - TM
stars as Taylor


Legally Blonde (2001)
stars as Professor Callahan


Laughter on the 23rd Floor (2001) - TM
stars as Kenny Franks


A Colder Kind of Death (2001) - TM
stars as Insp. Philip Millard


The Wandering Soul Murders (2001) - TM
stars as Inspector Philip Millard


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as Jack Bristow


Deadly Appearances (2000)
stars as Inspector Philip Millard


Love and Murder (2000) - TM
stars as Inspector Philip Millard


Annie (1999)
stars as Oliver Warbucks


Invisible Child (1999) - TM
stars as Tim Beeman


Boys Briefs (1999)
stars as Father Carson (segment "The Absolution of Anthony")


External Affairs (1999)
stars as Harry Raymond


Let Me Call You Sweetheart (1997) - TM
stars as Geoff Dorso


Liberty! The American Revolution (1997) - TV
stars as John Dickinson


Cinderella (1997)
stars as King Maximillian


Titanic (1997)
stars as Thomas Andrews


The Absolution of Anthony (1997)
stars as Father Carson


The First Wives Club (1996)
stars as Bill Atchison


Hostile Advances: The Kerry Ellison Story (1996) - TM
stars as Jack Gilcrest


Jeffrey (1995)
stars as Tim


Kleptomania (1995)
stars as Morgan Allen


Exotica (1994)
stars as Harold Brown


Mixed Nuts (1994)
stars as Irate Neighbor (voice)


Life with Mikey (1993)
stars as Brian Spiro


Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story (1993) - TM
stars as Frank Marrocco


Dieppe (1993) - TM
stars as Lord Louis Mountbatten


Sleepless in Seattle (1993)
stars as Greg


Light Sleeper (1992)
stars as Tis Brooke


The First Circle (1992) - TM
stars as Lew Rubin


I'll Never Get to Heaven (1992)
stars as Eric Hoskins


Walking the Dog (1991)


Grand Larceny (1991) - TM
stars as Judge Keeler


E.N.G. (1991) - TV
stars as Adam Hirsch


Liberace: Behind the Music (1988) - TM
stars as Liberace


The Legendary Life of Ernest Hemingway (1988)
stars as Ernest Hemingway


The Days and Nights of Molly Dodd (1987) - TV
stars as Dennis Widmer


I Had Three Wives (1985) - TV
stars as Jackson Beaudine


Private Sessions (1985) - TM
stars as Jerry Sharma


Tartuffe (1978) - TM
stars as Valere


Valley Forge (1975) - TM
stars as Marquis de Lafayette


Monkeys in the Attic (1974)
stars as Eric


Jack: A Flash Fantasy (1974) - TM
stars as Jack of Hearts


Godspell: A Musical Based on the Gospel According to St. Matthew (1973)
stars as Jesus


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014
Rita Ora
Adidas Originals by Rita Ora Launch - Photocall
Sep 19, 2014
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan Out and About in Los Angeles
Sep 18, 2014
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Toronto Concert
Sep 18, 2014
Tony Parker
Tony Parker Receive Grand Prize of The Academy of Sports
Sep 18, 2014
Chrissy Teigen
XOXO and Chrissy Teigen Fall 2014 Campaign Launch Party
Sep 18, 2014
Kate Hudson
Wish I Was Here Photocall
Sep 18, 2014