Home > Celebrity > V > Victor Garber > Victor Garber Profile

Victor Garber Profile

Victor Garber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Date :

March 16, 1949

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Greg in "Sleepless in Seattle" (1993)

Victor Garber Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Greg in "Sleepless in Seattle" (1993)

Victor Garber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Date

March 16, 1949

Birth Place

London, Ontario, Canada

Height

6' 1.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended Ryerson Elementary School

Victor Garber Family


Father

Joe Garber (d. 1995)

Mother

Hope Garber (d. 2005)

Brother

Nathan

Sister

Alisa

Relation

Rainer Andreesen

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Victor Garber Pictures


The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway
Friars Club Roast of Betty White
New York City Ballet's Spring Gala
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
40th Annual International Emmy Awards - Arrivals
40th Annual International Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway
The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway
NBC Universal's 2013 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1