Home > Celebrity > U > Usher > Usher Filmography

Usher Filmography

Usher

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Usher Raymond IV

Birth Date :

October 14, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You Make Me Wanna" from album "My Way" (1997)
Who Shot the Sherriff? InfoWho Shot the Sherriff? (2015)
stars as Wesley Haynes


Hands of Stone InfoHands of Stone (2015)
stars as Sugar Ray Leonard


Muppets Most Wanted InfoMuppets Most Wanted (2014)
stars as The Usher


The Voice InfoThe Voice (2013) - TV
stars as Himself - Coach


Justin Bieber's Believe InfoJustin Bieber's Believe (2013)
stars as Himself


Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Ira the Janitor


Bad 25 InfoBad 25 (2012)
stars as Himself


Romeo Santos King Stays King Sold Out at Madison Square Garden (2012)


Killers InfoKillers (2010)
stars as Kevin the Manager


Usher: Love in This Club (2008) - VI


In the Mix InfoIn the Mix (2005)
stars as Darrell


Texas Rangers (2001)
stars as Randolph Douglas Scipio


Geppetto (2000) - TM
stars as Ring Leader


Light It Up (1999)
stars as Lester Dewitt


She's All That (1999)
stars as Ron James, Campus DJ


The Faculty (1998)
stars as Gabe Santora


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (1987) - TV Belleza y poder (Spanish title)
stars as Raymond (#1)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015