Home > Celebrity > U > Usher > Usher Profile

Usher Profile

Usher

Profile


Famous as :

R&B/pop singer, actor

Birth Name :

Usher Raymond IV

Birth Date :

October 14, 1978

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "You Make Me Wanna" from album "My Way" (1997)

Usher Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B/pop singer, actor

Popular for

Single "You Make Me Wanna" from album "My Way" (1997)

Usher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Usher Raymond IV

Birth Date

October 14, 1978

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Haynes Bridge Middle School in Atlanta
  • Attended the Performing Arts Magnet North Springs High School in Atlanta

Usher Family


Father

Usher Terry Raymond III (d. 18-Jan-08)

Mother

Jonetta (O'Neal) Patton

Brother

James Patton (younger)

Spouse

Tameka Foster (stylist, 3-Aug-07 - 4-Nov-09)

Relation

Naomi Campbell (supermodel), Rozonda "Chilli" Thomas (singer, 2001 - 2004)

Son

Usher Raymond V (b. 26-Nov-07), Naviyd Ely Raymond (b. 10-Dec-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Usher Pictures


Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
Usher Performs Live in Concert on NBC's Today Show as Part of Toyota Summer Concert Series
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals