Home > Celebrity > U > Uma Thurman > Uma Thurman Filmography

Uma Thurman Filmography

Uma Thurman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Date :

April 29, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mia Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)
Eloise in Paris InfoEloise in Paris (2016)


Anita InfoAnita (2016)
stars as Anita Bryant


The Brits Are Coming InfoThe Brits Are Coming (2016)
stars as Harriet


Girl Soldier InfoGirl Soldier (2016)
stars as Sister Caroline


The Slap InfoThe Slap (2015) - TV
stars as Anouk


Adam Jones InfoAdam Jones (2015)
stars as Simone


Movie 43 InfoMovie 43 (2013)
stars as Fake Lois Lane (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")


Nymphomaniac InfoNymphomaniac (2013)
stars as Mrs. H


Playing for Keeps InfoPlaying for Keeps (2012) aka "Playing the Field"
stars as Patti


Smash InfoSmash (2012) - TV
stars as Rebecca Duvall


Love, Marilyn InfoLove, Marilyn (2012)
stars as Herself


Bel Ami InfoBel Ami (2011)
stars as Madeleine Forestier


Ceremony InfoCeremony (2010)
stars as Zoe


Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief InfoPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
stars as Medusa


Motherhood InfoMotherhood (2009)
stars as Eliza Welch


The Accidental Husband InfoThe Accidental Husband (2008)
stars as Dr. Emma Lloyd


The Life Before Her Eyes InfoThe Life Before Her Eyes (2008) aka In Bloom
stars as Diana


My Zinc Bed (2008) - TM
stars as Elsa


A Muppets Christmas: Letters to Santa (2008) - TM
stars as Joy


My Super Ex-Girlfriend InfoMy Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
stars as Jenny Johnson/G-Girl


The Producers InfoThe Producers (2005)
stars as Ulla


Prime InfoPrime (2005)
stars as Rafi Gardet


Be Cool InfoBe Cool (2005)
stars as Edie Athens


Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004) aka Kill Bill 2
stars as The Bride - Beatrix Kiddo - 'Black Mamba'


Paycheck InfoPaycheck (2003)
stars as Dr. Rachel Porter


Kill Bill InfoKill Bill (2003) aka Quentin Tarantino's Kill Bill: Volume One
stars as The Bride


Hysterical Blindness (2002) - TM
stars as Debby Miller


Chelsea Walls (2001) aka Chelsea Hotel
stars as Grace


Tape (2001)
stars as Amy Randall


The Golden Bowl (2000) aka Coupe d'or, La (France)
stars as Charlotte Stant


Vatel (2000)
stars as Anne de Montausier


Sweet and Lowdown (1999)
stars as Blanche


Miserables, Les (1998)
stars as Fantine


The Avengers (1998)
stars as Emma Peel


Gattaca (1997)
stars as Irene Cassini


Batman & Robin (1997)
stars as Poison Ivy/Dr. Pamela Isley


Duke of Groove (1996) - TM
stars as Maya


The Truth About Cats & Dogs (1996)
stars as Noelle


Beautiful Girls (1996)
stars as Andera


A Month by the Lake (1995)
stars as Miss Beaumont


Pulp Fiction (1994)
stars as Mia Wallace


Even Cowgirls Get the Blues (1993)
stars as Sissy Hankshaw


Mad Dog and Glory (1993)
stars as Glory


Jennifer Eight (1992) aka Jennifer 8
stars as Helena Robertson


Final Analysis (1992)
stars as Diana Baylor


Robin Hood (1991) - TM
stars as Maid Marian


Where the Heart Is (1990)
stars as Daphne


Henry & June (1990)
stars as June Miller


Dangerous Liaisons (1988)
stars as Cécile de Volanges


The Adventures of Baron Munchausen (1988) aka Abenteuer des Baron von Münchhausen, Die (West Germany)
stars as Venus/Rose


Kiss Daddy Goodnight (1988)
stars as Laura Pasholenski


Johnny Be Good (1988)
stars as Georgia Elkans


Kaze no tani no Naushika (1984) aka Warriors of the Wind
stars as Kushana


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015