Home > Celebrity > U > Uma Thurman > Uma Thurman Profile

Uma Thurman Profile

Uma Thurman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Date :

April 29, 1970

Birth Place :

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mia Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Uma Thurman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mia Wallace in "Pulp Fiction" (1994)

Uma Thurman Personal Fact


Birth Name

Uma Karuna Thurman

Birth Date

April 29, 1970

Birth Place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Northfield Mount Hermon School in Mount Hermon, Massachusetts
  • Attended Amherst Regional Middle School in Massachusetts
  • Attended Professional Children's High School in New York

Uma Thurman Family


Father

Robert A. F. Thurman

Mother

Nena Birgitte Caroline von Schlebrugge

Brother

Ganden Thurman (b. 1968), Dechen Thurman (actor, b. 18-Jan-73), Mipam Thurman (b. 1978)

Sister

Taya (half, b. 1960)

Spouse

Gary Oldman (actor, Oct 1990 - 1992), Ethan Hawke (actor, 1-May-98 - 20-Jul-04)

Relation

Richard Gere (actor), Timothy Hutton (actor, 1995 - 1996), Andre Balazs (businessman, 2004 - Mar 2007), Arpad Busson (financier, engaged, Jun-2008 - Apr-2014)

Son

Levon Roan (b. 15-Jan-02)

Daughter

Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke (b. 8-Jul-98), Rosalind Arusha Arkadina Altalune Florence Thurman-Busson (b. 15-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Uma Thurman Pictures


The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
Bambi Awards 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
Bambi Awards 2014 - Press Room
8th Annual Clinton Global Citizen Awards - Arrivals
The 67th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Clouds of Sils Maria - Premiere Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere
Bambi Awards 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere