Home > Celebrity > T > Travis McCoy > Travis McCoy Awards

Travis McCoy Awards

Travis McCoy

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Travis L. McCoy

Birth Date :

August 05, 1981

Birth Place :

Geneva, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of the band Gym Class Heroes

American Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for American Music Award
category T-Mobile Breakthrough Artist

MOBO Awards


2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best International Act

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Music: Song for "Billionaire"
shared with Bruno Mars
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Travis McCoy Pictures


102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
B96 Pepsi Summerbash
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
B96 Pepsi Summerbash
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
102.7 KIIS FM's Wango Tango 2012 - Show
B96 Pepsi Summerbash