Home > Celebrity > T > Tori Amos > Tori Amos Profile

Tori Amos Profile

Tori Amos

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer, pianist, songwriter

Birth Name :

Myra Ellen Amos

Birth Date :

August 22, 1963

Birth Place :

Newton, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Boys for Pele" (1996)

Tori Amos Claim to Fame


Famous as

Alternative rock singer, pianist, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Boys for Pele" (1996)

Tori Amos Personal Fact


Birth Name

Myra Ellen Amos

Birth Date

August 22, 1963

Birth Place

Newton, North Carolina, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Tori Amos Family


Father

Dr. Rev. Edison Amos

Mother

Mary Ellen Amos

Brother

Mike Amos (older, d. Nov 2004) (car accident)

Spouse

Mark Hawley (sound engineer, since 22-Feb-98)

Daughter

Natashya Lorien Hawley (b. 5-Sep-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tori Amos Pictures


London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
Tori Amos Performs Live at Royal Albert Hall
Tori Amos Performs Live at Royal Albert Hall
Tori Amos Performing Live on Stage
Tori Amos Performing Live on Stage
Tori Amos Performing Live on Stage
Tori Amos Performing Live on Stage
Tori Amos Performs Live at Royal Albert Hall
Tori Amos Performing Live on Stage