Home > Celebrity > T > Tori Amos > Tori Amos Discography

Tori Amos Discography

Tori Amos

Profile


Famous as :

Alternative rock singer, pianist, songwriter

Birth Name :

Myra Ellen Amos

Birth Date :

August 22, 1963

Birth Place :

Newton, North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Boys for Pele" (1996)
Unrepentant Geraldines (Deluxe Edition)
Release year : 2014
Label : Mercury Classics
Genre : Rock
Unrepentant Geraldines
Release year : 2014
Label : Mercury Classics
Genre : Rock
Gold Dust
Release year : 2012
Label : Deutsche Grammophon
Genre : Rock
Night of the Hunters
Release year : 2011
Label : Deutsche Grammophon
Genre : Rock
Abnormally Attracted to Sin
Release year : 2009
Label : Republic
Genre : Rock
Midwinter Graces
Release year : 2009
Label : Universal Republic
Genre : Rock
Live at Montreux 1991-1992
Release year : 2008
Label : Eagle Rock
Genre : Rock
American Doll Posse
Release year : 2007
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
A Piano: The Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
The Beekeeper
Release year : 2005
Label : Epic
Genre : Rock
The Original Bootlegs
Release year : 2005
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Tales of a Librarian: A Tori Amos Collection [CD & DVD]
Release year : 2003
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Scarlet's Walk
Release year : 2002
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Strange Little Girls
Release year : 2001
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
To Venus and Back
Release year : 1999
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
From the Choirgirl Hotel
Release year : 1998
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Complete Collection: 1991-1998
Release year : 1998
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Boys for Pele
Release year : 1996
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Under the Pink
Release year : 1994
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
Under the Pink + More Pink
Release year : 1994
Label : Eastwest
Genre : Rock
Little Earthquakes
Release year : 1992
Label : Atlantic
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter