Home > Celebrity > T > Toby Kebbell > Toby Kebbell Awards

Toby Kebbell Awards

Toby Kebbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tobias Alistair P. Kebbell

Birth Date :

July 09, 1982

Birth Place :

Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Anthony in "Dead Man's Shoes" (2004)

BAFTA Awards


2009

Got nomination for Rising Star Award


British Independent Film Awards


2007

Won British Independent Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor/Actress for Control (2007)

2004

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for Dead Man's Shoes (2004)

Empire Awards, UK


2009

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Newcomer

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for ALFS Award
category British Supporting Actor of the Year for Control (2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Toby Kebbell Pictures


UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans
"RocknRolla" - UK Premiere - Arrivals
'Prince of Persia: Sands of Time' World Premiere
UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans
UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans
2009 Orange British Academy of Film and Television Arts (BAFTA) Awards - Arrivals
UK Premiere of Wrath of the Titans
PRPS hearts start launch party