Home > Celebrity > T > Toby Kebbell > Toby Kebbell Filmography

Toby Kebbell Filmography

Toby Kebbell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tobias Alistair P. Kebbell

Birth Date :

July 09, 1982

Birth Place :

Pontefract, Yorkshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Anthony in "Dead Man's Shoes" (2004)
A Monster Calls InfoA Monster Calls (2016)


Warcraft InfoWarcraft (2016)


Ben-Hur InfoBen-Hur (2016)
stars as Messala


Man Down InfoMan Down (2015)


The Fantastic Four InfoThe Fantastic Four (2015)
stars as Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom


Dawn of the Planet of the Apes InfoDawn of the Planet of the Apes (2014)
stars as Koba


Buddha's Little Finger (2014)
stars as Pyotr


The East InfoThe East (2013)
stars as Doc


The Escape Artist (2013) - TV
stars as Liam Foyle


The Counselor InfoThe Counselor (2013)
stars as Tony


Wrath of the Titans InfoWrath of the Titans (2012)
stars as Argenor


Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011) - VG
stars as Additional Voices (voice)


War Horse InfoWar Horse (2011)
stars as Geordie


The Conspirator InfoThe Conspirator (2011)
stars as John Wilkes Booth


The Veteran InfoThe Veteran (2011)
stars as Miller


The Sorcerer's Apprentice InfoThe Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010)
stars as Drake Stone


Prince of Persia: Sands of Time InfoPrince of Persia: Sands of Time (2010) aka Prince of Persia
stars as Garsiv


Cheri InfoCheri (2009)
stars as Patron


Tea and Biscuits (2009)
stars as Billy


The German (2008)
stars as Barton


RocknRolla InfoRocknRolla (2008)
stars as Johnny Quid


Control InfoControl (2007)
stars as Rob Gretton


The Commander: Windows of the Soul (2007) - TM
stars as Jimmy Bannerman


The Street (2007) - TV
stars as Paul Billerton / Michael


Born Equal (2006) - TM
stars as Beggar 2


Wilderness (2006)
stars as Callum


Match Point InfoMatch Point (2005)
stars as Policeman


Alexander InfoAlexander (2004)
stars as Pausanius


Northern Soul (2004)
stars as Mark Sherbert


Dead Man's Shoes (2004)
stars as Anthony


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015