Home > Celebrity > T > Tobin Bell > Tobin Bell Filmography

Tobin Bell Filmography

Tobin Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Henry Tobin Jr.

Birth Date :

August 07, 1942

Birth Place :

Queens, New York City, NY, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jigsaw / John Kramer in "Saw" franchise
Life of the Party InfoLife of the Party (2015)
stars as Perrry Vaughn


The Rogue (2014)
stars as Vice President Canon


Manson Family Vacation (2014)
stars as Blackbird


Phantom Halo (2014)
stars as Smashmouth


Unbelief (2014)
stars as Frank


Dark House InfoDark House (2014) aka "Haunted"
stars as Seth


Saw II: Flesh & Blood (2010) - VG
stars as Jigsaw (voice)


Saw 3D InfoSaw 3D (2010) aka "Saw VII"
stars as Jigsaw / John


Saw VI InfoSaw VI (2009)
stars as Jigsaw / John


Saw V InfoSaw V (2008) aka Decadence V (Canada: French title: dubbed version)
stars as Jigsaw / John Kramer


Buried Alive InfoBuried Alive (2007)
stars as Lester


Decoys 2: Alien Seduction (2007) - VI aka Decoys: The Second Seduction
stars as Professor Erwin Buckton


The Kill Point (2007) - TV
stars as Alan Beck


The Haunting Hour: Don't Think About It (2007) - VI aka R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour - Don't Think About It
stars as The Stranger


Boogeyman 2 (2007) - VI
stars as Dr. Mitchell Allen


Saw IV InfoSaw IV (2007)
stars as Jigsaw / John


Saw III InfoSaw III (2006)
stars as Jigsaw / John


Saw II (2005)
stars as Jigsaw / John


Revelations (2005) - TV
stars as Nathan Volk


Saw InfoSaw (2004)
stars as Jigsaw


24 Info24 (2003) - TV
stars as Peter Kingsley


Black Mask 2: City of Masks (2002) aka Mascara negra 2: La noche de bestias (USA: Spanish title: TV title)
stars as Moloch


Power Play (2002)
stars as Clemens


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as SD-6 Agent Karl Dreyer


Good Neighbor (2001) aka The Killer Next Door
stars as Geoffrey Martin


The Road to El Dorado (2000)
stars as Zaragoza (voice)


The 4th Floor (1999)
stars as The Locksmith


Best of the Best: Without Warning (1998) aka Best of the Best 4: Without Warning
stars as Lukast Slava


Walker, Texas Ranger (1998) - TV
stars as Karl Storm


Overnight Delivery (1998)
stars as John Dwayne Beezly


One Hot Summer Night (1998) - TM aka The Trophy Wife's Secret
stars as Vincent "Coupe" De Ville


Brown's Requiem (1998)
stars as Stan the Man


Cheyenne (1996)
stars as Marshal Toynbee


The Babysitter's Seduction (1996) - TM
stars as Det. Frank O'Keefe


Unabomber: The True Story (1996) - TM aka Unabomber
stars as Theodore Kaczynski


Serial Killer (1995) - VI
stars as William Lucian Morrano


The Quick and the Dead (1995)
stars as Dog Kelly


Mortal Fear (1994) - TM aka Robin Cook's 'Mortal Fear'
stars as Dr. Alvin Hayes


New Eden (1994) - TM
stars as Ares


Dead Man's Revenge (1994) - TM
stars as Bullock


Deep Red (1994) - TM
stars as Warren Rickman


Sex, Love and Cold Hard Cash (1993) - TM
stars as Mansfield


Boiling Point (1993) aka L'extreme limite (France)
stars as Roth


The Firm (1993)
stars as The Nordic Man


In the Line of Fire (1993)
stars as Mendoza


Malice (1993)
stars as Earl Leemus


NYPD Blue (1993) - TV
stars as Donald Selness


Calendar Girl, Cop, Killer? The Bambi Bembenek Story (1992) - TM aka The Heart of the Lie


Ruby (1992)
stars as David Ferrie


Love, Lies and Murder (1991) - TM
stars as Al Stutz


The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (1991) - TM


Vendetta: Secrets of a Mafia Bride (1991) - TM aka Bride of Violence
stars as Barman


Goodfellas (1990) aka GoodFellas
stars as Parole Officer


Loose Cannons (1990)
stars as Gerber


False Identity (1990)
stars as Marshall Errickson


Perfect Witness (1989) - TM
stars as Dillon


An Innocent Man (1989)
stars as Zeke


Mississippi Burning (1988)
stars as Agent Stokes


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kylie Jenner
2014 LA Mission's Annual Thanksgiving for The Homeless
Nov 26, 2014
Katy Perry
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Arrivals
Nov 26, 2014
5 Seconds of Summer
28th Annual ARIA Awards - Press Room
Nov 26, 2014
Angelina Jolie
Unbroken UK Premiere - Arrivals
Nov 25, 2014
Slash
Slash Wins The Sena European Guitar Award 2014
Nov 25, 2014
Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa Out and About in Paris
Nov 24, 2014
Taylor Swift
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
Nov 23, 2014