Home > Celebrity > T > Tobey Maguire > Tobey Maguire Profile

Tobey Maguire Profile

Tobey Maguire

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Date :

June 27, 1975

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man" trilogy

Tobey Maguire Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man" trilogy

Tobey Maguire Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Date

June 27, 1975

Birth Place

Santa Monica, California, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Earned his GED in 2000

Tobey Maguire Family


Father

Vincent Maguire

Mother

Wendy Brown

Brother

Vincent Jr. (half, b. 1973), Timothy (half, b. 1984), Jopaul Epp (half, b. 1991), Weston Epp (half, b. 1994)

Spouse

Jennifer Meyer (jewelry designer, since 3-Sep-07)

Relation

Kirsten Dunst (actress, 2001), Rashida Jones (engaged in 2002)

Son

Otis Tobias Maguire (b. 8-May-09)

Daughter

Ruby Sweetheart Maguire (b. 10-Nov-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tobey Maguire Pictures


The Film Society of Lincoln Center's 37th Annual Chaplin Award Gala
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
The Cinema Society with Details & DKNY Men Hosted the New York Premiere of "Brothers" - Arrivals
2013 CFDA Awards - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
The Cinema Society with Details & DKNY Men Hosted the New York Premiere of "Brothers" - Arrivals
Screening of 'Country Strong' - Arrivals
Premiere of The Great Gatsby