Home > Celebrity > T > Tobey Maguire > Tobey Maguire Filmography

Tobey Maguire Filmography

Tobey Maguire

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Date :

June 27, 1975

Birth Place :

Santa Monica, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Spider-Man/Peter Parker in "Spider-Man" trilogy
The Spoils of Babylon InfoThe Spoils of Babylon (2014) - TV
stars as Devon Morehouse


Pawn Sacrifice InfoPawn Sacrifice (2014)
stars as Bobby Fischer


Labor Day InfoLabor Day (2013)
stars as Older Henry Wheeler


The Great Gatsby InfoThe Great Gatsby (2013)
stars as Nick Carraway


The Details InfoThe Details (2011)
stars as Jeff Lang


The Crusaders InfoThe Crusaders (2011)
stars as Jack Greenberg


Beyond All Boundaries (2009)
stars as Pvt. George Strang (voice)


Brothers InfoBrothers (2009)
stars as Capt. Sam Cahill


Spider-Man 3 InfoSpider-Man 3 (2007)
stars as Peter Parker/Spider-Man


Tangled Web: The Love Triangles of Spider-Man 3 (2007) - VI
stars as Peter Parker


The Good German InfoThe Good German (2006)
stars as Patrick Tully


Spider-Man 2 InfoSpider-Man 2 (2004) aka Spider-Man 2: The IMAX Experience
stars as Spider-Man/Peter Parker


Seabiscuit InfoSeabiscuit (2003)
stars as Red Pollard


Spider-Man (2002) - VG
stars as Spider-Man/Peter Parker (voice)


Spider-Man (2002)
stars as Spider-Man/Peter Parker


Cats & Dogs (2001)
stars as Lou the Beagle (voice)


Don's Plum (2001)
stars as Ian


Wonder Boys (2000) aka Wonder Boys, Die (Germany)
stars as James Leer


Ride with the Devil (1999)
stars as Jake Roedel


The Cider House Rules (1999)
stars as Homer Wells


Pleasantville (1998)
stars as David Wagner/Bud Parker


Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998)
stars as Hitchhiker


The Ice Storm (1997)
stars as Paul Hood


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Harvey Stern


Joyride (1996)
stars as J.T


Duke of Groove (1996) - TM
stars as Rich Cooper


Seduced by Madness: The Diane Borchardt Story (1996) - TM aka Seduced by Madness
stars as Chuck Borchardt


Empire Records (1995) aka Rock & Fun
stars as Andre


Spoils of War (1994) - TM aka In Spite of Love
stars as Martin


Healer (1994)
stars as Teenager


Revenge of the Red Baron (1994) aka Plane Fear
stars as Jimmy Spencer


A Child's Cry for Help (1994) - TM
stars as Peter Lively


S.F.W. (1994)
stars as Al


This Boy's Life (1993)
stars as Chuck Bolger


Great Scott! (1992) - TV
stars as Scott Melrod


Tales from the Whoop: Hot Rod Brown Class Clown (1990) - TM aka Hot Rod Brown, Class Clown
stars as Hot Rod Brown


Rodney Dangerfield: Opening Night at Rodney's Place (1989) - TM
stars as Boy #3


The Wizard (1989)
stars as Lucas' goon at video armageddon


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rita Ora
Rita Ora Seen Leaving A Studio
May 28, 2015
Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Visits The Empire State Building
May 28, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Wax Figure of Ed Sheeran
May 28, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Headlining at The Barrowlands Ballroom
May 27, 2015
Jason Statham
Spy European Premiere
May 27, 2015
Dean Winters
Scenes From The Set of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
May 27, 2015
The Rock
Los Angeles Premiere of San Andreas
May 26, 2015