Home > Celebrity > T > Tinchy Stryder > Tinchy Stryder Profile

Tinchy Stryder Profile

Tinchy Stryder

Profile


Famous as :

Grime music singer

Birth Name :

Kwasi Danquah

Birth Date :

June 10, 1987

Birth Place :

Bow, East London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Number 1" (2009)

Tinchy Stryder Claim to Fame


Famous as

Grime music singer

Popular for

Single "Number 1" (2009)

Tinchy Stryder Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kwasi Danquah

Birth Date

June 10, 1987

Birth Place

Bow, East London, England, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended St Bonaventure's Catholic Comprehensive School in Forest Gate, Newham
  • Attended University of East London

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tinchy Stryder Pictures


The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room
MOBO Awards 2010
UK Film Premiere of Karate Kid - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2011 - Arrivals
2010 Soccer Six Tournament at Charlton Athletic Football Club
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals