Home > Celebrity > T > Tinchy Stryder > Tinchy Stryder Awards

Tinchy Stryder Awards

Tinchy Stryder

Profile


Famous as :

Grime music singer

Birth Name :

Kwasi Danquah

Birth Date :

June 10, 1987

Birth Place :

Bow, East London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Number 1" (2009)

BET Awards


2011

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best International Act: UK

Brit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "Number 1"
shared with N-Dubz

MOBO Awards


2011

Won MOBO Award
category Best Video for "Spaceship"
shared with Dappy

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Video for "You're Not Alone"

2010

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Album for "Catch 22"

2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best Song for "Number One"
shared with N-Dubz

2009

Got nomination for MOBO Award
category Best UK Act

MTV Europe Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best UK & Ireland New Act

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tinchy Stryder Pictures


The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
MOBO Awards 2010
The World Premiere of The Class of 92 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room
2010 Soccer Six Tournament at Charlton Athletic Football Club
The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - Arrivals
The MOBO Awards 2011 - Press Room