Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Turner > Tina Turner Profile

Tina Turner Profile

Tina Turner

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Date :

November 26, 1939

Birth Place :

Brownsville, Tennessee

Claim to fame :

Album "Private Dancer" (1984)

Tina Turner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rock singer

Popular for

Album "Private Dancer" (1984)

Tina Turner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Date

November 26, 1939

Birth Place

Brownsville, Tennessee

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Tina Turner Family


Father

Floyd R. Bullock

Mother

Zelma Bullock

Sister

Alline (older)

Spouse

Ike Turner (musician, 1962 - 29-Mar-78), Erwin Bach (music producer, since 2013)

Relation

Raymond Hill

Son

Craig (b. 1958), Ronnie (b. 1964), Ike Jr. (step), Michael (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tina Turner Pictures


Milan Fashion Week A-W 2011 - Armani - Outside Arrivals
Milan Fashion Week A-W 2011 - Armani - Outside Arrivals
The Armani Haute Couture Spring-Summer 2010 Fashion Show
Kennedy Center Honorees
The Color Purple Broadway Opening Night - Arrivals
Kennedy Center Honorees
The Armani Haute Couture Spring-Summer 2010 Fashion Show