Home > Celebrity > T > Tina Turner > Tina Turner Filmography

Tina Turner Filmography

Tina Turner

Profile


Famous as :

Rock singer

Birth Name :

Anna Mae Bullock

Birth Date :

November 26, 1939

Birth Place :

Brownsville, Tennessee

Claim to fame :

Album "Private Dancer" (1984)
Last Action Hero (1993)
stars as The Mayor


Mad Max Beyond Thunderdome (1985) aka Mad Max 3
stars as Aunty Entity


Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band (1978)
stars as Our Guests at Heartland


Tommy (1975) aka The Who's Tommy
stars as The Acid Queen


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015