Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Roth > Tim Roth Filmography

Tim Roth Filmography

Tim Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Date :

May 14, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Vincent van Gogh in "Vincent & Theo" (1990)
Mr. Right InfoMr. Right (2015)
stars as Hopper


Chronic (2015)


The Hateful Eight InfoThe Hateful Eight (2015)


Selma InfoSelma (2015)
stars as George Wallace


The Childhood of a Leader InfoThe Childhood of a Leader (2015)


The Keys to the Street InfoThe Keys to the Street (2015)


A Fall from Grace InfoA Fall from Grace (2014)
stars as Michael Tabb


Grace of Monaco InfoGrace of Monaco (2014)
stars as Prince Rainier III


The Jesuit InfoThe Jesuit (2014)


United Passions (2014) aka "F2014"
stars as Sepp Blatter


Klondike InfoKlondike (2014) - TV
stars as The Count


October Gale InfoOctober Gale (2014)
stars as Tom


600 Millas (2014)
stars as Hank Harris


Mobius InfoMobius (2013)
stars as Ivan Rostovsky


Arbitrage InfoArbitrage (2012)
stars as Det. Michael Bryer


Broken (2013) InfoBroken (2013) (2012)
stars as Archie


The Liability (2012)
stars as Roy


Brostitute (2010) - VI


Pete Smalls Is Dead InfoPete Smalls Is Dead (2010)
stars as Pete Smalls


King Conqueror (2009)
stars as King Pedro II of Aragon


Lie to Me InfoLie to Me (2009) - TV
stars as Cal Lightman


Skellig: The Owl Man InfoSkellig: The Owl Man (2009) aka Skellig
stars as Skellig


Virgin Territory InfoVirgin Territory (2008)
stars as Gerbino


Funny Games InfoFunny Games (2008) aka Funny Games U.S.
stars as George


The Incredible Hulk InfoThe Incredible Hulk (2008)
stars as Emil Blonsky


Youth Without Youth InfoYouth Without Youth (2007)
stars as Dominic


Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) - TM
stars as Nick Fraser


Even Money InfoEven Money (2006)
stars as Victor


The Last Sign (2005)
stars as Jeremy


Don't Come Knocking InfoDon't Come Knocking (2005)
stars as Sutter


Dark Water InfoDark Water (2005)
stars as Jeff Platzer


The Beautiful Country InfoThe Beautiful Country (2004)
stars as Captain Oh


With It (2004)
stars as "Chicken Louis" Farnatelli


Silver City (2004)
stars as Mitch Paine


Battle of the Brave (2004)
stars as William Pitt


To Kill a King (2003)
stars as Oliver Cromwell


Whatever We Do (2003)
stars as Joe


Emmett's Mark (2002) aka Killing Emmett Young
stars as John Harrett/Frank Dwyer


The Musketeer (2001)
stars as Febre the Man in Black


Invincible (2001) aka Unbesiegbar (Germany)
stars as Hanussen


Planet of the Apes (2001)
stars as General Thade


Lucky Numbers (2000) aka Bon numéro, Le (France)
stars as Gig


Vatel (2000)
stars as Marquis de Lauzun


The Million Dollar Hotel (2000)
stars as Izzy Goldkiss


Leggenda del pianista sull'oceano, La (1998) aka The Legend of 1900
stars as Danny


Animals and the Tollkeeper (1998)
stars as Henry


Deceiver (1997) aka Liar
stars as James Walter Wayland


Hoodlum (1997)
stars as Dutch Schultz


Gridlock'd (1997)
stars as Alexander 'Stretch' Rawland


No Way Home (1996)
stars as Joey


Everyone Says I Love You (1996)
stars as Charles Ferry


Mocking the Cosmos (1996)
stars as Myrodemnon/Myron


Four Rooms (1995)
stars as Ted the Bellhop


Rob Roy (1995)
stars as Archibald Cunningham


Pulp Fiction (1994)
stars as Pumpkin (Ringo)


Little Odessa (1994)
stars as Joshua Shapira


Captives (1994)
stars as Philip Chaney


Heart of Darkness (1994) - TM
stars as Marlow


Bodies, Rest & Motion (1993)
stars as Nick


Murder in the Heartland (1993) - TM
stars as Charles Starkweather


Marido perfecto, El (1993) aka The Perfect Husband
stars as Milan


Jumpin' at the Boneyard (1992)
stars as Manny


Reservoir Dogs (1992)
stars as Mr. Orange/Freddy Newandyke


Common Pursuit (1992) - TM
stars as Nick Finchley


Backsliding (1992)
stars as Tom Whitton


Vincent & Theo (1990) aka Vincent et Théo (France)
stars as Vincent van Gogh


Farendj (1990)
stars as Anton


Yellowbacks (1990) - TM
stars as Peter Pike


Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (1990)
stars as Guildenstern


The Cook the Thief His Wife & Her Lover (1989) aka The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
stars as Mitchel


Knuckle (1989) - TM
stars as Curly Delafield


Twice Upon a Time (1988)


To Kill a Priest (1988) aka Complot, Le (France)
stars as Feliks


A World Apart (1988)
stars as Harold


Metamorphosis (1987) - TM
stars as Gregor Samsa


King of the Ghetto (1986) - TV
stars as Matthew Long


Return to Waterloo (1985)
stars as Boy Punk


Murder with Mirrors (1985) - TM aka Agatha Christie's 'Murder with Mirrors'
stars as Edgar Lawson


The Hit (1984)
stars as Myron


Meantime (1984) - TM
stars as Colin


Made in Britain (1982) - TM aka Tales Out of School: Made in Britain
stars as Trevor the Skinhead


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lady GaGa
Lady GaGa at The Box Night Club
Oct 23, 2014
Kate Middleton
The Action on Addiction Autumn Gala Evening
Oct 23, 2014
Dianna Agron
Brian Bowen Smith's WILDLIFE Show Hosted by Casamigos Tequila
Oct 23, 2014
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Performs Live as Part of The Jimmy Kimmel Live! Show
Oct 23, 2014
The Situation, Lauren Pesce
The Situation Arrives at Newark's Federal Court
Oct 23, 2014
Milla Jovovich
The 2014 ASPCA Compassion Award Honoring Kaley Cuoco and Nikki Reed
Oct 22, 2014
Jason Derulo
Jason Derulo at Best Buy Theater
Oct 22, 2014