Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Roth > Tim Roth Profile

Tim Roth Profile

Tim Roth

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Date :

May 14, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Vincent van Gogh in "Vincent & Theo" (1990)

Tim Roth Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Vincent van Gogh in "Vincent & Theo" (1990)

Tim Roth Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy Simon Smith

Birth Date

May 14, 1961

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended the London's Camberwell School of Art
  • Attended the Strand School in Tulse Hill

Tim Roth Family


Father

Ernie Smith

Mother

Ann

Spouse

Nikki Butler (since 25-Jan-93)

Relation

Lori Baker

Son

Timothy (b. 1995), Cormac (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Roth Pictures


Fox All-Star Party
Rust and Bone Premiere - During The 65th Annual Cannes Film Festival
"The Incredible Hulk" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Moonrise Kingdom Premiere - During The Opening Ceremony of The 65th Cannes Film Festival
FOX Upfront Afterparty - Arrivals
71st Venice Film Festival - Birdman Premiere
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony