Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Kang > Tim Kang Filmography

Tim Kang Filmography

Tim Kang

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Yila Timothy Kang

Birth Date :

March 16, 1973

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kimball Cho in TV series "The Mentalist" (2008-2009)
Night Tales (2011) - TM


Mister Green (2010)
stars as Mason Park


Mr. Sadman (2008)
stars as Agent Wang


The Mentalist InfoThe Mentalist (2008) - TV
stars as Kimball Cho


Rambo InfoRambo (2008) aka John Rambo
stars as En-Joo


The Unit InfoThe Unit (2007) - TV
stars as Chaplain Alan Lantz


Chappelle's Show (2006) - TV aka Chappelle's Show: The Lost Episodes
stars as Car Wash Manager


What Remains (2006)
stars as Ender


Spectropia (2006)
stars as Client


The Forgotten InfoThe Forgotten (2004) aka Stranger
stars as Agent Alec Wong


Third Watch (2004) - TV
stars as Detective Kent Yoshihara


Flight Safety (2004)


Justice InfoJustice (2003)
stars as Bodega Owner


Robot Stories (2003)
stars as Young John


Two Weeks Notice (2002)
stars as Paul the Attorney


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015