Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Kang > Tim Kang Profile

Tim Kang Profile

Tim Kang

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Yila Timothy Kang

Birth Date :

March 16, 1973

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kimball Cho in TV series "The Mentalist" (2008-2009)

Tim Kang Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Kimball Cho in TV series "The Mentalist" (2008-2009)

Tim Kang Personal Fact


Birth Name

Yila Timothy Kang

Birth Date

March 16, 1973

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the A.R.T. Institute at Harvard University, with an M.F.A.
  • Graduated from the University of California, Berkeley, with a B.A. in Political Science

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Kang Pictures


The 67th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
"Friday The 13th" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals