Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Curry > Tim Curry Awards

Tim Curry Awards

Tim Curry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, composer

Birth Name :

Timothy James Curry

Birth Date :

April 19, 1946

Birth Place :

Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Frank-N-Furter - A Scientist in "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" (1975)

Annie Awards


1998

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Outstanding Individual Achievement for Voice Acting by a Male Performer in an Animated Feature Production for Beauty and the Beast: The Enchanted Christmas (1997) (VI)

Daytime Emmy Awards


1991

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series for Peter Pan and the Pirates (1990) (TV)

Emmy Awards


1994

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series for Tales from the Crypt (1989) (TV)

Razzie Awards


1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Congo (1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Curry Pictures


Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods