Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Curry > Tim Curry Profile

Tim Curry Profile

Tim Curry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer, composer

Birth Name :

Timothy James Curry

Birth Date :

April 19, 1946

Birth Place :

Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Frank-N-Furter - A Scientist in "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" (1975)

Tim Curry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer, composer

Popular for

As Dr. Frank-N-Furter - A Scientist in "The Rocky Horror Picture Show" (1975)

Tim Curry Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy James Curry

Birth Date

April 19, 1946

Birth Place

Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Lymm High School, Cheshire, England in 1958
  • Attended Kingswood School, Bath, England
  • Graduated from Birmingham University with a degree in drama and English

Tim Curry Family


Father

James Curry (d. 1958)

Mother

Patricia Curry

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Curry Pictures


Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods
Tim Curry Out Shopping at Bristol Farm Foods