Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Allen > Tim Allen Profile

Tim Allen Profile

Tim Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Allen Dick

Birth Date :

June 13, 1953

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tim Taylor in sitcom "Home Improvement" (1991)

Tim Allen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Tim Taylor in sitcom "Home Improvement" (1991)

Tim Allen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Timothy Allen Dick

Birth Date

June 13, 1953

Birth Place

Denver, Colorado, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Seaholm High School in Birmingham, Michigan
  • Attended Western Michigan University in Kalamazoo, Michigan

Tim Allen Family


Father

Gerald Dick

Mother

Martha Dick

Spouse

Laura Diebel (7-Apr-84 - Mar-03), Jane Hajduk (actress, since 7-Oct-06)

Daughter

Katherine (b. 1989), Elizabeth (28-Mar-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tim Allen Pictures


The 21st Annual PGA Awards 2010
World Premiere on "Wild Hogs"
Wild Hogs Photocall in Madrid at the Villamagna Hotel
The TV Land Awards 2010
Launch of The Ann and George Lopez Foundation at the 3rd Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic
The 5th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic - Arrivals
The 5th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic - Arrivals
The Shaggy Dog World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Walt Disney Pictures 'Toy Story 3' - Arrivals