Home > Celebrity > T > Tim Allen > Tim Allen Filmography

Tim Allen Filmography

Tim Allen

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Timothy Allen Dick

Birth Date :

June 13, 1953

Birth Place :

Denver, Colorado, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tim Taylor in sitcom "Home Improvement" (1991)
Toy Story 4 InfoToy Story 4 (2017)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Toy Story That Time Forgot InfoToy Story That Time Forgot (2014)
stars as Buzz (voice)


Adventures of the Penguin King InfoAdventures of the Penguin King (2013) aka "Penguins 3D"
stars as Narrator (voice)


3 Geezers! Info3 Geezers! (2013)
stars as Tim


Chimpanzee InfoChimpanzee (2012)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Hawaiian Vacation (2011)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Small Fry (2011)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Last Man Standing InfoLast Man Standing (2011) - TV
stars as Mike Baxter


Brothers (2010) InfoBrothers (2010) (2010)


Toy Story 3 InfoToy Story 3 (2010)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Crazy on the Outside InfoCrazy on the Outside (2009)
stars as Tommy


The Six Wives of Henry Lefay InfoThe Six Wives of Henry Lefay (2008)
stars as Henery Lefay


Redbelt InfoRedbelt (2008)
stars as Chet Frank


Wild Hogs InfoWild Hogs (2007) aka Blackberry (Philippines: English title: review title)
stars as Doug Madsen


The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause InfoThe Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006) aka Pretender (Philippines: English title: review title)
stars as Santa Claus/Scott Calvin


Zoom InfoZoom (2006) aka Zoom: Academy for Superheroes (USA: DVD title)
stars as Jack/Captain Zoom


The Shaggy Dog InfoThe Shaggy Dog (2006)
stars as Dave Douglas


Christmas with the Kranks InfoChristmas with the Kranks (2004)
stars as Luther Krank


Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (2004) - TM
stars as Meldar (voice)


The Santa Clause 2 (2002) aka The Santa Clause 2: The Mrs. Clause
stars as Santa Clause/Scott Calvin/Toy Santa


Big Trouble (2002)
stars as Eliot Arnold


Joe Somebody (2001)
stars as Joe Scheffer


Who Is Cletis Tout? (2001)
stars as Critical Jim


Toy Story Racer (2001) - VG
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (2000) - VI
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Toy Story 2 (1999) - VG
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


Galaxy Quest (1999)
stars as Jason Nesmith


Toy Story 2 (1999)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


For Richer or Poorer (1997)
stars as Brad Sexton


Jungle 2 Jungle (1997) aka Un Indien New York (France)
stars as Michael Cromwell


Toy Story (1995)
stars as Buzz Lightyear (voice)


The Santa Clause (1994)
stars as Scott Calvin/Santa Claus


Home Improvement (1991) - TV
stars as Tim Taylor


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as TimTaylor


Tropical Snow (1989) aka Nieve tropical (Colombia)
stars as Baggage Handler


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015
Weird Al Yankovic
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
Apr 16, 2015
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene Seen Leaving Bristol Farms
Apr 16, 2015
Lily Allen
Lily Allen Shows Off Her Dyed Hair of Pink and Yellow Colours
Apr 16, 2015
Louis Tomlinson, One Direction
Louis Tomlinson Leaves A Charity Event
Apr 16, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Love True Screening - Arrivals
Apr 16, 2015