Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas Gibson > Thomas Gibson Filmography

Thomas Gibson Filmography

Thomas Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Greg Montgomery in TV series "Dharma & Greg" (1997-2002)
I'll Believe You (2007)
stars as Kyle Sweeney


In from the Night (2006) - TM
stars as Aiden Byrnes


Criminal Minds InfoCriminal Minds (2005) - TV
stars as Aaron 'Hotch' Hotchner


Berkeley (2005)
stars as Thomas the Valet


Come Away Home (2005)
stars as Gary


Category 6: Day of Destruction (2004) - TM
stars as Mitch Benson


Evil Never Dies (2003) - TM
stars as Detective Mark Ryan


Brush with Fate (2003) - TM
stars as Richard


Manhood (2003)
stars as Faith's Attorney


Jack the Dog (2001)
stars as Faith's Attorney


The Lost Empire (2001) - TM aka The Monkey King
stars as Nicholas Orton


Stardom (2000) aka 15 Moments
stars as Renny Ohayon


The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000)
stars as Chip Rockefeller


Psycho Beach Party (2000)
stars as Kanaka


Eyes Wide Shut (1999) aka EWS
stars as Carl Thomas


A Will of Their Own (1998) - TV
stars as James Maclaren


More Tales of the City (1998) - TV aka Armistead Maupin's More Tales of the City
stars as Beauchamp Talbot Day


Nightmare Street (1998) - TM
stars as Dr. Matt Westbrook/Joe Barnes


The Devil's Child (1997) - TM
stars as Alexander Rotha


Dharma & Greg (1997) - TV
stars as Greg Montgomery


The Inheritance (1997) - TM aka Louisa May Alcott's The Inheritance
stars as James Percy


The Next Step (1997)
stars as Bartender


To Love, Honor and Deceive (1996) - TM aka The Protected Wife
stars as Matthew Carpenter/Stuart Buchanan


Night Visitors (1996) - TM
stars as Ross Williams


Secrets (1995) - TM
stars as Hailus Tuckman


Chicago Hope (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Daniel Nyland


Sleep with Me (1994)
stars as Nigel


Men of War (1994) aka Hombres de acero (Spain)
stars as Warren


Barcelona (1994)
stars as Dickie Taylor


Tales of the City (1993) - TV aka Armistead Maupin's Tales of the City
stars as Beauchamp Day


The Age of Innocence (1993)
stars as Stage Actor


Love & Human Remains (1993) aka Amour et restes humains (Canada: French title)
stars as David


Far and Away (1992)
stars as Stephen Chase


The Kennedys of Massachusetts (1990) - TV
stars as Peter Fitzwilliam


Lincoln (1988) - TM aka Gore Vidal's Lincoln
stars as William Sprague


Another World (1964) - TV
stars as Sam Fowler #2


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1956) - TV
stars as Derek Mason


The Guiding Light (1952) - TV
stars as Peter Latham


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015