Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas Gibson > Thomas Gibson Awards

Thomas Gibson Awards

Thomas Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

As Greg Montgomery in TV series "Dharma & Greg" (1997-2002)

Golden Globes, USA


2000

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Comedy/Musical for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


1997

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Chicago Hope (1994) (TV)
shared with Mark Harmon; Adam Arkin; Hector Elizondo

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


1998

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Actor in a Quality Comedy Series for Dharma & Greg (1997) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Thomas Gibson Pictures


CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party
CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party
CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party