Home > Celebrity > T > The-Dream > The-Dream Awards

The-Dream Awards

The-Dream

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Terius Youngdell Nash

Birth Date :

September 21, 1978

Birth Place :

North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Love Hate" (2007)

American Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Breakthrough Artist

ASCAP Rhythm & Soul Music Awards


2010

Won ASCAP Rhythm & Soul Music Award
category Songwriters of the Year

2010

Won ASCAP Rhythm & Soul Music Award
category Top R&B/Hip-Hop Song for "Blame It"
shared with Christopher Henderson, Brandon "Note" Melancon, C. "Tricky" Stewart, Nate Walka

BET Awards


2009

Got nomination for BET Award
category Best Male R&B Artist

2008

Won BET Award
category Best New Artist

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Song for "Holy Grail"
shared with Kurt Cobain; Justin Timberlake; Timbaland; Jay-Z

2010

Won Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)"
shared with Thaddis Harrell, Beyonce Knowles, Christopher Stewart

2010

Won Grammy Award
category Best R&B Song for "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)"
shared with Thaddis Harrell, Beyonce Knowles, Christopher Stewart

2008

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Song of the Year for "Umbrella"
shared with Jay-Z; Kuk Harrell; Christopher Stewart
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The-Dream Pictures


The-Dream Out and About at The Grove
The-Dream Out and About at The Grove
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Celebrities Arrive at The United Nations General Assembly Hall
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration