Home > Celebrity > T > The-Dream > The-Dream Trivia

The-Dream Trivia

The-Dream

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Terius Youngdell Nash

Birth Date :

September 21, 1978

Birth Place :

North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Love Hate" (2007)
Recorded his debut album 'Love Hate' in just 9 days.
Involved in a brawl with Chris Brown after giving 'Bed' to J. Holiday instead of him.
Wrote Rihanna's 'Umbrella' in just twelve minutes.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The-Dream Pictures


The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Celebrities Arrive at The United Nations General Assembly Hall
The-Dream Out and About at The Grove
Celebrities Arrive at The United Nations General Assembly Hall
The-Dream Out and About at The Grove
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration