Home > Celebrity > T > The-Dream > The-Dream Profile

The-Dream Profile

The-Dream

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Terius Youngdell Nash

Birth Date :

September 21, 1978

Birth Place :

North Carolina, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Love Hate" (2007)

The-Dream Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Love Hate" (2007)

The-Dream Personal Fact


Birth Name

Terius Youngdell Nash

Birth Date

September 21, 1978

Birth Place

North Carolina, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Grove Park Elementary School, Atlanta
  • Attended Charles L. Harper High Shcool

The-Dream Family


Mother

Reva Nash

Spouse

Nivea (singer, 16-Apr-04 - 2008), Christina Milian (singer, 4-Sep-09 - Oct-2011), ? (since 4-Jul-14)

Relation

Lydia Nam

Son

London & Christian (twins, b. April-2006)

Daughter

Navy Talia (b. 10-May-05), Violet Madison Nash (b. 26-Feb-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

The-Dream Pictures


The-Dream Out and About at The Grove
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration
Beyonce: Life Is But a Dream New York Premiere
Celebrities Arrive at The United Nations General Assembly Hall
The-Dream Hosts Dwight Freeney's Birthday Celebration