Home > Celebrity > T > Terry Crews > Terry Crews Filmography

Terry Crews Filmography

Terry Crews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former football player

Birth Name :

Terry Alan Crews

Birth Date :

July 30, 1968

Birth Place :

Flint, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Damon in "Friday After Next" (2002)
Aztec Warrior (2015)
stars as Juan Claudio


The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015)


The Expendables 3 InfoThe Expendables 3 (2014)
stars as Hale Caesar


Reach Me InfoReach Me (2014)
stars as Wilson


The Single Moms Club InfoThe Single Moms Club (2014)
stars as Branson


Draft Day InfoDraft Day (2014)
stars as Earl Jennings


Blended InfoBlended (2014) aka "The Familymoon"
stars as Nickens


Brooklyn Nine-Nine InfoBrooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) - TV
stars as Sergeant Terry Jeffords


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) aka "Cloudy 2: Revenge of the Leftovers"
stars as Earl (voice)


Saints Row IV (2013) - VG
stars as Benjamin King (voice)


Terry Crews: Magazine Editor/Angry Black Man (2013)


Ultimate Spider-Man InfoUltimate Spider-Man (2013) - TV
stars as Blade (voice)


Earl Scouts (2013)
stars as Earl Devereaux


Major Lazer: Scare Me (2013) - VI
stars as Major Lazer


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2013) - TV
stars as Herbert Love


Scary Movie 5 InfoScary Movie 5 (2013)
stars as Unknown


The Expendables 2 InfoThe Expendables 2 (2012)
stars as Hale Caesar


The Newsroom InfoThe Newsroom (2012) - TV
stars as Lonny Church


Bridesmaids InfoBridesmaids (2011)
stars as Boot Camp Instructor


American Dad! InfoAmerican Dad! (2011) - TV
stars as Heinrich Brown (voice)


Lottery Ticket InfoLottery Ticket (2010)
stars as Jimmy the Driver


The Expendables InfoThe Expendables (2010)
stars as Hale Caesar


Are We There Yet? InfoAre We There Yet? (2010) - TV
stars as Nick Parsons / Nick Kingston-Persons


Middle Men InfoMiddle Men (2009)
stars as James


Gamer InfoGamer (2009)
stars as Hackman


Terminator Salvation InfoTerminator Salvation (2009) aka T4: Salvation
stars as Captain Jericho


Street Kings InfoStreet Kings (2008) aka Fake City
stars as Detective Terrence Washington


Get Smart InfoGet Smart (2008)
stars as Agent 91


Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control (2008)
stars as Agent 91


Who's Your Caddy? InfoWho's Your Caddy? (2007)
stars as Tank


Balls of Fury InfoBalls of Fury (2007)
stars as Freddy


How to Rob a Bank InfoHow to Rob a Bank (2007)
stars as Officer DeGepse


Norbit InfoNorbit (2007) aka Mad Fat Wife
stars as Big Jack Latimore


Behind the Smile (2006)
stars as Big James


The Benchwarmers InfoThe Benchwarmers (2006)
stars as Poker Guy #1


Puff, Puff, Pass (2006)
stars as Cold Crush


Idiocracy InfoIdiocracy (2006)
stars as President Camacho


Inland Empire InfoInland Empire (2006) aka Inland Empire: A Woman in Trouble
stars as Street Person #3


The Alibi InfoThe Alibi (2006) aka Lies and Alibis
stars as Crazy Eight


Harsh Times InfoHarsh Times (2005)
stars as Darrell


The Longest Yard InfoThe Longest Yard (2005)
stars as Cheeseburger Eddy


Everybody Hates Chris InfoEverybody Hates Chris (2005) - TV
stars as Julius Rock


The Boondocks (2005) - TV
stars as Black Detective


White Chicks InfoWhite Chicks (2004)
stars as Latrell Spencer


Soul Plane InfoSoul Plane (2004)
stars as Thug (Flight Attendant)


Starsky & Hutch InfoStarsky & Hutch (2004)
stars as Porter


Deliver Us from Eva InfoDeliver Us from Eva (2003)
stars as Big bartender


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as 8 Ball


Platinum (2003) - TV
stars as Baby


How to Get the Man's Foot Outta Your Ass (2003) aka Baadasssss!
stars as Big T


Friday After Next (2002)
stars as Damon


Serving Sara (2002)
stars as Vernon


The 6th Day (2000)
stars as Vincent


Battle Dome (1999) - TV
stars as T-Money


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015
Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015