Home > Celebrity > T > Terry Crews > Terry Crews Profile

Terry Crews Profile

Terry Crews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former football player

Birth Name :

Terry Alan Crews

Birth Date :

July 30, 1968

Birth Place :

Flint, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Damon in "Friday After Next" (2002)

Terry Crews Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, former football player

Popular for

As Damon in "Friday After Next" (2002)

Terry Crews Personal Fact


Birth Name

Terry Alan Crews

Birth Date

July 30, 1968

Birth Place

Flint, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Flint Academy
  • Attended the Interlochen Center for the Arts
  • Attended Western Michigan University

Terry Crews Family


Spouse

Rebecca Crews (since 29-Jul-89)

Son

Isaiah (b. Jun 2006)

Daughter

Naomi, Azriel, Tera, Wynfrey

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Terry Crews Pictures


Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
21st Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development