Home > Celebrity > T > Terry Crews > Terry Crews Awards

Terry Crews Awards

Terry Crews

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, former football player

Birth Name :

Terry Alan Crews

Birth Date :

July 30, 1968

Birth Place :

Flint, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Damon in "Friday After Next" (2002)

Annie Awards


2014

Got nomination for Annie Award
category Outstanding Achievement, Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production for Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013)

NAACP Image Awards


2012

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Are We There Yet? (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Are We There Yet? (2010) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Parental Unit for Everybody Hates Chris (2005) (TV)
shared with Tichina Arnold
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Terry Crews Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Terry Crews Picks Up Lunch at Lemonade Cafe
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Spike TV's Eddie Murphy: One Night Only
2013 CNN Heroes: An All Star Tribute - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Muppets Most Wanted - Red Carpet Arrivals