Home > Celebrity > T > Tamara Tunie > Tamara Tunie Profile

Tamara Tunie Profile

Tamara Tunie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamara Lou Tunie

Birth Date :

March 14, 1959

Birth Place :

McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Melinda Warner in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (2000)

Tamara Tunie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Dr. Melinda Warner in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (2000)

Tamara Tunie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tamara Lou Tunie

Birth Date

March 14, 1959

Birth Place

McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Carnegie Mellon University in 1981

Tamara Tunie Family


Father

James W. Tunie

Mother

Evelyn (nee Hawkins)

Spouse

Greg Bouquett (Sept-88 - 1991), Gregory Generet (since Oct-95)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tamara Tunie Pictures


Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
The 59th Annual OBIE Awards
The 59th Annual OBIE Awards
The 59th Annual OBIE Awards
The 59th Annual OBIE Awards
The 59th Annual OBIE Awards
"Cadillac Records" New York City Premiere - Arrivals