Home > Celebrity > T > Tamara Tunie

Tamara Tunie

Tamara Tunie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamara Lou Tunie

Birth Date :

March 14, 1959

Birth Place :

McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Greg Bouquett (Sept-88 - 1991), Gregory Generet (since Oct-95)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Melinda Warner in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (2000)

Latest News


'Law and Order: SVU' Star Tamara Tunie Separating From Husband Gregory Generet

February 04, 2015 04:57:55 GMT

and her husband of 20 years Gregory Generet are separating. Reason that prompted their separation was not disclosed as there haven't been words just yet from the couple themselves regarding the end of their marriage.
...

Picture Gallery


Tamara Tunie in The 59th Annual OBIE Awards - tamara-tunie-59th-annual-obie-awards-01 Tamara Tunie in The 59th Annual OBIE Awards - tamara-tunie-59th-annual-obie-awards-02 Tamara Tunie in The 59th Annual OBIE Awards - tamara-tunie-59th-annual-obie-awards-03 Tamara Tunie in The 59th Annual OBIE Awards - tamara-tunie-59th-annual-obie-awards-04 Tamara Tunie in The 59th Annual OBIE Awards - tamara-tunie-59th-annual-obie-awards-05 Tamara Tunie in Opening Night of Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals - tunie-generet-opening-night-all-the-way-01 Tamara Tunie in "Cadillac Records" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-041018 Nadine Velazquez stars as Katerina Marquez and Tamara Tunie stars as Margaret Thomason in Paramount Pictures' Flight (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter