Home > Celebrity > T > Tamara Tunie > Tamara Tunie Filmography

Tamara Tunie Filmography

Tamara Tunie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamara Lou Tunie

Birth Date :

March 14, 1959

Birth Place :

McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Melinda Warner in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (2000)
The Red Road InfoThe Red Road (2014) - TV


Fall to Rise (2014)


Captain Blackout (2013) - TM
stars as Jessica Winters


Missed Connections InfoMissed Connections (2012)
stars as Felicity Gray


Flight InfoFlight (2012)
stars as Margaret Thomason


AfterLife (2007)
stars as Nicole


24 Info24 (2002) - TV
stars as Alberta Green


The Caveman's Valentine (2001)
stars as Sheila


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Melinda Warner


Snake Eyes (1998)
stars as Anthea


The Devil's Advocate (1997)
stars as Mrs. Jackie Heath


The Peacemaker (1997)
stars as Jody


Eve's Bayou (1997)
stars as Narrator (voice)


Spirit Lost (1997)
stars as Anne


Rescuing Desire (1996)
stars as Van


Rebound: The Legend of Earl 'The Goat' Manigault (1996) - TM
stars as Miss Marcus


The Money Shot (1996)


City Hall (1996)
stars as Leslie Christos


Quentin Carr (1996)
stars as Detective


New York Undercover (1995) - TV aka Uptown Undercover
stars as Janice


NYPD Blue (1994) - TV
stars as Lillian Fancy


Rising Sun (1993)
stars as Rising Sun


Tribeca (1993) - TV
stars as Tori


Bloodhounds of Broadway (1989)
stars as Cynthia Harris


Wall Street (1987)
stars as Carolyn


As the World Turns InfoAs the World Turns (1987) - TV
stars as Jessica Griffin


Sweet Lorraine (1987)
stars as Julie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015