Home > Celebrity > T > Tamara Tunie > Tamara Tunie Awards

Tamara Tunie Awards

Tamara Tunie

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Tamara Lou Tunie

Birth Date :

March 14, 1959

Birth Place :

McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Melinda Warner in TV series "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (2000)

Image Awards


2004

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for As the World Turns (1956) (TV series)

2003

Got nomination for Image Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series for As the World Turns (1956) (TV series)

Independent Spirit Awards


2002

Got nomination for Independent Spirit Award
category Best Supporting Female for The Caveman's Valentine (2001)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2003

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress for As the World Turns (1956) (TV series)

1995

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Supporting Actress for As the World Turns (1956) (TV series)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tamara Tunie Pictures


"Cadillac Records" New York City Premiere - Arrivals