Home > Celebrity > T > Tadanobu Asano > Tadanobu Asano Awards

Tadanobu Asano Awards

Tadanobu Asano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tadanobu Satou

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Yokohama, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Samurai Hyozo Tashiro in "Gohatto" (1999)

Awards of the Japanese Academy


2009

Got nomination for Award of the Japanese Academy
category Best Supporting Actor for Kabe (2008)

2004

Got nomination for Award of the Japanese Academy
category Best Supporting Actor for Zatoichi (2003)

1997

Won Popularity Award
category Most Popular Performer for Acri (1996)

Chlotrudis Awards


2005

Got nomination for Chlotrudis Award
category Best Actor for Ruang rak noi nid mahasan (2003)

Hochi Film Awards


2000

Won Hochi Film Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Gojo reisenki: Gojoe (2000)

Japanese Professional Movie Awards


1997

Won Japanese Professional Movie Award
category Best Actor for Helpless (1996)

Mainichi Film Concours


2006

Won Mainichi Film Concours
category Best Actor for Taga tameni (2005)

2001

Won Mainichi Film Concours
category Best Actor for Jirai wo fundara sayƓnara (1999)

Venice Film Festival


2003

Won Upstream Prize
category Best Actor for Ruang rak noi nid mahasan (2003)

Yokohama Film Festival


2001

Won Festival Prize
category Best Actor for Gojo reisenki: Gojoe (2000)

1997

Won Festival Prize
category Best Actor for Pikunikku (1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tadanobu Asano Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals