Home > Celebrity > T > Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano

Tadanobu Asano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tadanobu Satou

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Yokohama, Japan

Spouse :

Chara (singer, 1995 - 2009)

Claim to fame :

As Samurai Hyozo Tashiro in "Gohatto" (1999)

Picture Gallery


Tadanobu Asano in Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals - wenn3321745 Tadanobu Asano in Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals - wenn3321773 Tadanobu Asano, Ray Stevenson and Josh Dallas in Paramount Pictures' Thor (2011) Tadanobu Asano stars as Nagata in Universal Pictures' Battleship (2012) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Thor (2011) Tom Hiddleston, Rene Russo, Tadanobu Asano, Joshua Dallas and Ray Stevenson in Paramount Pictures' Thor (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter