Home > Celebrity > T > Tadanobu Asano > Tadanobu Asano Profile

Tadanobu Asano Profile

Tadanobu Asano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tadanobu Satou

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Yokohama, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Samurai Hyozo Tashiro in "Gohatto" (1999)

Tadanobu Asano Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Samurai Hyozo Tashiro in "Gohatto" (1999)

Tadanobu Asano Personal Fact


Birth Name

Tadanobu Satou

Birth Date

November 27, 1973

Birth Place

Yokohama, Japan

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

Japanese

Tadanobu Asano Family


Spouse

Chara (singer, 1995 - 2009)

Relation

Diana Chiaki

Son

Himi (b. 1999)

Daughter

Sumire (b.1995)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tadanobu Asano Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Thor" - Arrivals