Home > Celebrity > T > Tadanobu Asano > Tadanobu Asano Filmography

Tadanobu Asano Filmography

Tadanobu Asano

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Tadanobu Satou

Birth Date :

November 27, 1973

Birth Place :

Yokohama, Japan

Claim to fame :

As Samurai Hyozo Tashiro in "Gohatto" (1999)
Gurasuhoppa (2015)


Silence InfoSilence (2015)


Kishibe no tabi (2015)


The Long Goodbye (2014) - TV
stars as Masuzawa


Majo no takkyubin (2014)
stars as Ishi


Watashi no otoko (2014)
stars as Jungo Kusarino


Rupan sansei (2014)
stars as Inspector Zenigata


Ruined Heart: Another Lovestory Between a Criminal & a Whore (2014)
stars as The Criminal


Kiseiju: Part 1 (2014)
stars as Goto


Thor: The Dark World InfoThor: The Dark World (2013) aka "Thor 2"
stars as Hogun


47 Ronin Info47 Ronin (2013)
stars as Lord Kira


Battleship InfoBattleship (2012)
stars as Captain Yugi Nagata


Thor InfoThor (2011) aka The Mighty Thor
stars as Hogun


Regular Boy (2011)
stars as Chris


Suno purinsu: Kinjirareta koi no merodi (2009) aka Snow Prince


Viyon no tsuma (2009) aka Villon's Wife
stars as Otani


Donju (2009)
stars as Dekogawa


Tsurugidake: Ten no ki (2009) aka Mt. Tsurugidake
stars as Shibasaki


Kabe (2008) aka Our Mother
stars as Yamazaki Toru


R246 Story (2008)


Yume no mani mani (2008)
stars as Black Marketeer


Sad Vacation (2007)
stars as Kenji Shiraishi


Mongol InfoMongol (2007) aka Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan
stars as Temudjin


Hana yori mo naho (2006) aka Hana
stars as Jubei Kanazawa


Invisible Waves (2006)
stars as Kyoji


Umoregi (2005) aka The Buried Forest
stars as San-chan


Eri Eri rema sabakutani (2005) aka My God, My God, Why Hast Thou Forsaken Me?
stars as Mizui


Takeshis' (2005)


Taga tameni (2005) aka Portrait of the Wind
stars as Tamio Murase


Naisu no mori: The First Contact (2005) aka Funky Forest: The First Contact


Rampo jigoku (2005)
stars as Private detective Kogoro Akechi


Tokyo zonbi (2005) aka Tokyo Zombie
stars as Fujio


Survive Style 5+ (2004)
stars as Aman


Chichi to kuraseba (2004) aka The Face of Jizo
stars as Kinoshita


Vital (2004)
stars as Hiroshi Takagi


Cha no aji (2004) aka The Taste of Tea
stars as Ayano Haruno - uncle


Tori (2004)


Kohi jiko (2003) aka Cafe Lumiere
stars as Hajime Takeuchi


Dead End Run (2003)


Zatoichi (2003) aka The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi
stars as Hattori Genosuke


Ruang rak noi nid mahasan (2003) aka Last Life in the Universe
stars as Kenji


Watashi no guranpa (2003) aka My Grandpa


Akarui mirai (2003) aka Bright Future
stars as Mamoru Arita


Mizu no onna (2002) aka Woman of Water
stars as Yusaku


Koroshiya 1 (2001) aka Ichi the Killer
stars as Kakihara


Distance (2001)
stars as Sakata


Electric Dragon 80.000 V (2001)
stars as Dragon Eye Morrison


Gojo reisenki: Gojoe (2000) aka Gojoe: Spirit War Chronicle
stars as Shanao


Kaza-hana (2000)
stars as Sawaki


Party 7 (2000)
stars as Okita Souji


Gohatto (1999) aka Taboo
stars as Samurai Hyozo Tashiro


Jirai wo fundara sayounara (1999) aka One Step on a Mine, It's All Over
stars as Taizo Ichinose


Hakuchi (1999) aka Hakuchi: The Innocent
stars as Isawa


Soseiji (1999) aka Gemini
stars as Revenger with Sword


San tiao ren (1999) aka Away with Words
stars as Asano


Love & Pop (1998)
stars as Captain XX


Neji-shiki (1998) aka Screwed
stars as Tsube


Samehada otoko to momojiri onna (1998) aka Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl
stars as Kuroo Samehada


Tokyo biyori (1997)


Yume no ginga (1997) aka Labyrinth of Dreams
stars as Tatsuo Niitaka


wkw/tk/1996@7'55''hk.net (1996)
stars as Man


Pikunikku (1996) aka Picnic
stars as Tsumuji


Helpless (1996)
stars as Kenji Shiraishi


Acri (1996) aka The Legend of Homo-Aquarellius
stars as Hisoka


Suwaroteiru (1996) aka Swallowtail
stars as Customer in club


Focus (1996)
stars as Kanemura


Yonshimai monogatari (1995)
stars as Akira Higuchi


Maboroshi no hikari (1995) aka Illusion
stars as Ikuo


119 (1994) aka Quiet Days of Firemen
stars as Satoshi Matsushita


Nemuranai machi - Shinjuku same (1993) aka The City That Never Sleeps: Shinjuku Shark
stars as Sajo


Fried Dragon Fish (1993) - TM
stars as Natsuro


Seishun dendekedekedeke (1992) aka The Rocking Horsemen
stars as Seiichi Shirai


Aitsu (1991) aka Waiting for the Flood
stars as Sadahito Iwata


Bataashi kingyo (1990) aka Swimming Upstream
stars as Ushi


San-nen B-gumi Kinpachi sensei 3 (1988) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Demi Lovato
Demi Lovato Appears on Extra
Mar 03, 2015
Kanye West, North West
Kanye West and North West Out and About in London
Mar 03, 2015
Shawn Mendes
Shawn Mendes at NRJ Radio Station
Mar 02, 2015
Jennifer Garner
2015 Roundabout Theatre Company Spring Gala - Arrivals
Mar 02, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
Shia LaBeouf Out and About in Studio City
Mar 02, 2015
Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner and North West Arrive at Heathrow Airport
Mar 02, 2015
Sam Smith
Sam Smith Performing
Mar 02, 2015