Home > Celebrity > T > T.R. Knight > T.R. Knight Awards

T.R. Knight Awards

T.R. Knight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Date :

March 26, 1973

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. George O'Malley in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Emmy Awards


2007

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl

2007

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Eric Dane; Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series for Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV)
shared with Patrick Dempsey; Katherine Heigl; Sandra Oh
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

T.R. Knight Pictures


Opening Night of The Broadway Production of David Mamet's A Life in The Theatre
A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall
A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall
A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
2009 Human Rights Campaign Los Angeles Gala
Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals
The Premiere Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike - Arrivals
7th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball