Home > Celebrity > T > T.R. Knight

T.R. Knight

T.R. Knight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Date :

March 26, 1973

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Spouse :

Patrick Leahy (since 4-Oct-13)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. George O'Malley in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)

Latest News


T.R. Knight Marries Boyfriend in Intimate Ceremony

October 08, 2013 04:20:05 GMT

, who is popular for his role as Dr. George O'Malley on "", has tied the knot with his boyfriend Patrick. According to Us Weekly, the couple got married in an intimate ceremony on Friday, October 4.
...

Picture Gallery


T.R. Knight in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-42-01 T.R. Knight in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-42-05 T.R. Knight in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-42-04 T.R. Knight in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-42-03 T.R. Knight in Los Angeles Premiere of 42: The True Story of An American Legend - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-42-02 T.R. Knight in The Premiere Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-vanya-and-sonia-and-masha-and-spike-02 T.R. Knight in The Premiere Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike - Arrivals - t-r-knight-premiere-vanya-and-sonia-and-masha-and-spike-01 T.R. Knight in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of David Mamet's A Life in The Theatre - knight-stewart-opening-night-a-life-in-the-theatre-04 T.R. Knight in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of David Mamet's A Life in The Theatre - knight-stewart-opening-night-a-life-in-the-theatre-01 T.R. Knight in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of David Mamet's A Life in The Theatre - knight-stewart-opening-night-a-life-in-the-theatre-02 T.R. Knight in Opening Night of The Broadway Production of David Mamet's A Life in The Theatre - knight-stewart-opening-night-a-life-in-the-theatre-03 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - knight-stewart-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-03 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - t-r-knight-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-01 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - t-r-knight-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-02 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - t-r-knight-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-03 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - knight-stewart-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-01 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - knight-stewart-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-02 T.R. Knight in A Life in The Theatre Cast Photocall - knight-pepe-stewart-a-life-in-the-theatre-photyocall-01 T.R. Knight in 2009 Human Rights Campaign Los Angeles Gala - CSH-051998 T.R. Knight in 7th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - CSH-044528 T.R. Knight in "27 Dresses" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-076487 T.R. Knight in Cracked Xmas 10 to benefit The Trevor Project - ALO-002458 T.R. Knight in Music and Lyrics Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-014047 T.R. Knight stars as Harold Parrott in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013) Harrison Ford stars as Branch Rickey and T.R. Knight stars as Harold Parrott in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013) Harrison Ford stars as Branch Rickey and T.R. Knight stars as Harold Parrott in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013) T.R. Knight stars as Harold Parrott and Toby Huss stars as Clyde Sukeforth in Warner Bros. Pictures' 42 (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter