Home > Celebrity > T > T.R. Knight > T.R. Knight Filmography

T.R. Knight Filmography

T.R. Knight

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Theodore Raymond Knight

Birth Date :

March 26, 1973

Birth Place :

Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. George O'Malley in TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005-2009)
A Year and Change InfoA Year and Change (2015)
stars as Kenny


11/22/63 Info11/22/63 (2015) - TV
stars as Johnny Clayton


42 Info42 (2014)
stars as Dodgers


Max's Words (2007) - VI
stars as Narrator


The Last Request (2006)
stars as Jeff


Grey's Anatomy InfoGrey's Anatomy (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. George O'Malley


Charlie Lawrence (2003) - TV
stars as Ryan Lemming


Garmento (2002) aka Threads
stars as Daniel


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015