Home > Celebrity > S > Sutton Foster > Sutton Foster Awards

Sutton Foster Awards

Sutton Foster

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Date :

March 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Millie Dillmount in broadway production "Thoroughly Modern Millie" (2002)

Critics' Choice Television Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actress in a Comedy Series for Bunheads (2012) (TV)

Drama Desk Awards


2014

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Violet"

2011

Won Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Anything Goes"

2009

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Shrek The Musical"

2006

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "The Drowsy Chaperone"

2005

Got nomination for Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Little Women"

2002

Won Drama Desk Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Thoroughly Modern Millie"

Outer Critics Circle Awards


2011

Won Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Anything Goes"

2009

Won Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Shrek The Musical"

2006

Got nomination for Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "The Drowsy Chaperone"

2005

Got nomination for Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Little Women"

2002

Won Outer Critics Circle Award
category Outstanding Actress in a Musical for "Thoroughly Modern Millie"

Teen Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star: Female for Bunheads (2012) (TV)

Tony Awards


2014

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Musical for "Violet"

2011

Won Tony Award
category Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "Anything Goes"

2009

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "Shrek The Musical"

2006

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "The Drowsy Chaperone"

2005

Got nomination for Tony Award
category Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "Little Women"

2002

Won Tony Award
category Best Leading Actress in a Musical for "Thoroughly Modern Millie"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sutton Foster Pictures


The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The 2013 Tony Awards Nominations Announcement
The 29th Annual Fred and Adele Astaire Awards
The 61st Annual Outer Critics Circle Theatre Awards - Inside
The 65th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals