Home > Celebrity > S > Sutton Foster > Sutton Foster Profile

Sutton Foster Profile

Sutton Foster

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Date :

March 18, 1975

Birth Place :

Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Millie Dillmount in broadway production "Thoroughly Modern Millie" (2002)

Sutton Foster Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Millie Dillmount in broadway production "Thoroughly Modern Millie" (2002)

Sutton Foster Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sutton Lenore Foster

Birth Date

March 18, 1975

Birth Place

Georgia, USA

Height

5' 9¾

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Troy High School in Troy, Michigan
  • Attended Carnegie Mellon University

Sutton Foster Family


Brother

Hunter Foster (actor, b. 25-Jun-69)

Spouse

Christian Borle (actor, Sept-2006 - 2009)

Relation

Bobby Cannavale (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Sutton Foster Pictures


The 61st Annual Outer Critics Circle Theatre Awards - Inside
The 61st Annual Outer Critics Circle Theatre Awards - Inside
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 Tony Awards Nominations Announcement
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
The 77th Annual Drama League Awards Ceremony and Luncheon - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals