Home > Celebrity > S > Summer Glau > Summer Glau Awards

Summer Glau Awards

Summer Glau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date :

July 24, 1981

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As River in "Serenity" (2005)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2009

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress in Television for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

2008

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress on Television for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

2006

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Serenity (2005)

SFX Awards, UK


2005

Won SFX Award
category Best Actress for Serenity (2005)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Action Adventure for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Breakout Star Female for Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Summer Glau Pictures


Wonder Con - Day 3
"Laid To Rest" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2008 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
Wonder Con - Day 3
Wonder Con - Day 3
Wonder Con - Day 3
Premiere Party for "The Cape"
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3