Home > Celebrity > S > Summer Glau > Summer Glau Profile

Summer Glau Profile

Summer Glau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date :

July 24, 1981

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As River in "Serenity" (2005)

Summer Glau Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, dancer

Popular for

As River in "Serenity" (2005)

Summer Glau Personal Fact


Birth Name

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date

July 24, 1981

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Summer Glau Family


Sister

Christie, Kaitlin (all younger)

Relation

Daniel Wisler (actor), Cooper Reynolds Gross (photographer, since 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Summer Glau Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
Wonder Con - Day 3
Fox Summer press tour 2008
"Laid To Rest" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy"
Wonder Con - Day 3
Wonder Con - Day 3
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3