Home > Celebrity > S > Summer Glau

Summer Glau

Summer Glau

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, dancer

Birth Name :

Summer Lyn Glau

Birth Date :

July 24, 1981

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As River in "Serenity" (2005)

Latest News


Casting News: 'Chuck' Taps Summer Glau, 'Community' Gets Hilary Duff

September 25, 2010 07:17:28 GMT

"" is not stopping any sooner to invite notable guest stars into its season 4. The Greta storyline where a different actor would portray the master of disguise each week has enabled the show to tap , and Isaiah Mustafa so far. And the show has just scored a jackpot with .
...

On the Red Carpet: NBC Upfront Presentation

May 18, 2010 03:09:29 GMT

NBC hosted a red carpet event at The Hilton Hotel Monday, May 17 and invited stars of its programs, be it the old ones and the new ones. came solo in support of "" so did "" star , "" host Donald Trump and "" host .
...

Summer Glau Joins 'The Cape' as Cute Blogger

March 13, 2010 04:22:50 GMT

Having ticked "Firefly", "" and "" on her list, sets her eyes on a new series. The 28-year-old actress has nabbed a leading role on the pilot of NBC's "" which is directed by Simon West.
...

Picture Gallery


Summer Glau in Premiere Party for "The Cape" - the_cape_premiere_party_055_wenn3154902 Summer Glau in Premiere Party for "The Cape" - the_cape_premiere_party_030_wenn3154924 Summer Glau in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3139415 Summer Glau in Los Angeles Premiere of "Tron Legacy" - wenn3139409 Summer Glau in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3 - summer_glau_002_wenn5518873 Summer Glau in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_002_wenn5481148 Summer Glau in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfront_001_wenn5481147 Summer Glau in 2010 NBC Upfront Presentation - nbc_upfronts_03_wenn2849877 Summer Glau in "Laid To Rest" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-067658 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059855 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059850 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059849 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059770 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059765 Summer Glau in Wonder Con - Day 3 - ALO-059756 Summer Glau in 2008 Teen Choice Awards - Arrivals - ALO-021887 Summer Glau in Fox Summer press tour 2008 - wenn1977799 Summer Glau stars as Gwen in Entertainment One's Knights of Badassdom (2014) Summer Glau, Ryan Kwanten and Steve Zahn in Entertainment One's Knights of Badassdom (2014) Summer Glau stars as Christine Prancer in Hallmark Channel's Help for the Holidays (2012) Izabela Vidovic stars as Ally Vancamp and Summer Glau stars as Christine Prancer in Hallmark Channel's Help for the Holidays (2012) Poster of Entertainment One's Knights of Badassdom (2014) Summer Glau stars as Christine Prancer and John Brotherton stars as Dave Gabriel in Hallmark Channel's Help for the Holidays (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter